Schedule 2017     Quick I     Quick II   Quick III        ZoMi    ZaMi        Quick Dames

                                                       Twenty20                                             

 

        Warm Up Matches
 
 Saturday 29 april: uit Salland CC: Won
 Sunday 30 april: Muntaz Cup op VCC: Won

 

Saturday 6 May     Punjab CC I  205 a.o. vs Quick I  201 a.o.  Geert Mol 56   Wesley Barresi 43   Bob van Gigch 34   Jean Bredenkamp 4/30   scorecard    photo
                                Quick Dames  
56/2 vs Groen Geel Dames T20  55 a.o.     scorecar
                                Excelsor Zami  148 a.o. vs Quick Zami 1  150/7  Edgar Schiferli 41  Ronald Vink 3/36     scorecard
Sunday 7 May  
     Wanica Star II  142 a.o. vs Quick III  223/8  Kamran Choudry 63  Govert Trappenburg 57 Floris vd Kruijk 41 en 3/19     scorecard

Saturday13 May    Quick I  115/3 vs Hermes DVS I  92/5  Wesley Barresi 40  Jean Bredenkamp 40 n.o.     scorecard  
                                 Concordia I 
211 a.o. vs Quick II 233 a.o. Ab v Lomwel 62 Jovuan van Wyngaardt 51 Stefan Ekelmans 43      scorecard
                                 VCC Dames T20  83 a.o. vs Quick Dames T20  87/3  Annemijn Thomson 48 en3/16  Robine RIJKe 3/14     scorecard
                                 Beating Bats  116 a.o. vs Quick Zami 1  78 a.o.  Jeroen de Groot 6/16  Edgar Schiferli 45     scorecard

Zaterdag 13 mei  Quick I  115/3 vs Hermes DVS I  92/5  Wesley Barresi 40  Jean Bredenkamp 40 n.o.     scorecard  
                                 Concordia I 
211 a.o. vs Quick II 233 a.o. Ab v Lomwel 62 Jovuan van Wyngaardt 51 Stefan Ekelmans 43      scorecard
                                 VCC Dames T20  83 a.o. vs Quick Dames T20  87/3  Annemijn Thomson 48 en3/16  Robine RIJKe 3/14     scorecard
                                 Beating Bats  116 a.o. vs Quick Zami 1  78 a.o.  Jeroen de Groot 6/16  Edgar Schiferli 45     scorecardSaturday 20 May  VRA I   98/3 vs Quick I  97 a.o.     scorecard
                                 Quick II 
369/7 vs Wanica Star I  41 a.o.  Stefan Ekelmans 188 n.o. !!!!!  Teun Landheer 67  Imran Khan 30 en 5/12 !!!!      scorecard
                                 VOC Dames  58 a.o. vs Quick Dames T20 121/0  Annemijn Thomson 60 n.o.  Robine Rijke 3/6  Helmien Rambaldo 3/ 4     scorecard
                                                  
              
Sunday 21 May       Qui Vive VI  236/7  vs Quixk III  127 a.o. Tim Versteegh 38     scorecard
                                 Quick Zomi 
77 a.o. vs Olympia Zomi 78/4  D Bantwal 43      scorecard
Thursday 25 May    Quick I  142/2 vs VOC I 141a.o.  scorecard   photos
                                  Quick Dames T20  119/2 vs VCC Dames T20 118/4   Roos Sillevis 33     scorecard   
                                  Punjab CCR II  138 a.o.  vs Quick II  101 a.o. Jhovuan van Wyngaartdt 5/35  Ab van Lomwel 35     scorecard

 Saturday 28 May        Quick I  148 a.o. vs Excelsior I  198/5  Henk-Jan Mol 49     scorecard
                                       Groen Geel Dames 59/5 vs Quick Dames  124/4  T20  Luisa Ekelmans 63  Caroline Rambaldo 34     scorecard
                                       HCC Zami 2 161/a.o. vs Quick Zami 1  250/7   Joost van Schelven 69  Pieter Wijnstra 3/22     scorecard
 Sunday 29 May           Quick II 163 a.o. vs Hercules I 112 a.o.  Jovuan van Wyngaardt 36 en 4/17   scorecard
                                      CCG Zomi 180 a.o. vs Quick Zomi 103/9    scorecard

  Saurday 3 June            HCC  I 204 a.o.vs Quick I 212 a.o.      scorecard     photos
                                       Quick II 
110 a.o.vs HBS II  93.a.o.     scorecard
                                       Quick Zami 1
210 a.o.vs HCC Zami 2  200/9     scorecard
                                       Beating Bats 
182.a.o. vs Quick Zami 2  228/9     scorecard
                                       Quick Dames T20 Finaledag op VRA  Quick Dames Kampioen van Nedeland
   Sunday 4 June                VCC Zomi
113/6 vs Quick Zomi  112 a.o.     scorecard
   Monday 5 June          ACC I v 
123 a.o. s Quick I  124/1     scorecard
                                        Qui Vive I 
112 a.o.vs Quick II  194 a.o.     scorecard
                                        VCC III 
213/6  vs Quick III  182 a.o.     scorecard

 Saturday 10 June        Quick II  257/3 vs Concordia I 187 a.o.  Johvuan van Wyngaardt 190 n.o. !!!!!  Govert Trappenburg 33 en 4/48     scorecard     photos

                                      Dosti I  147 a.o. v Quick I  163 a.o.  Henk_jan Mol 43  Jeroen Brand 4/27     scorecard

                                      Quick Dames  245/2 v Hilkamp Dames  78/8  Helmien Rambaldo 104 n.o. !!!!!  Caroline Rambaldo 63 Josephine Bernelot Moens 33  Esther Corder 3/7  

                                      scorecard

                                      Quick Zami 2  276/8 vs Excelsior Zami  54 a.o.  Sander Rooda 79 en 5/11 Edgar Schiferli 44  Jim de Boer 33 Joost van Schelven 32   scorecard

 

 Sunday 11 June         Quick 191/6 vs VCC 77 a.o.  T20  Johvuan van Wyngaadt 61  Jeroen Brand 49 Thjs van Schelven 3/11     scorecard 

                                     Quick 99 a.o. vs HBS 165/7 T20  Jean Bredenkamp 32     scorecard

                                     Quick III  115 a.o. vs MOP I 163 a.o.     scorecard

 

Saturday 17 June         Quick Zami 2  186 a.o. vs Quick Zami 1  188/5     scorecard

                                      Rood en Wit Dames  174/9 vs Quick Dames  262/5  Helmien Rambaldo 117 !!!!!  Luisa Ekelmans 95 !!!  Esther Corder 3/14     scorecard

                                      Quick III  227 a.o. vs Qui Vive Vive VI  369/6  A Gill 108  Marcel de Mooij 74     scorecard

 

Saturday 24 June   HCC T20  177/7 vs Quick T20 116/8 Rogier Rooda 54     scorecard

                              Quick Dames  108/3 vs Ajax Dames  107/7    scorecard

                              Quick Zami 2  261/8 vs HBS Zami 260 a.o.  Sander Rooda 88  Joost van Schelven 81  Dicky Taat 53 en 5/47     scorecard

 

Sunday 25 June      Quick I  187/9 vs Punjab CCR I 191/6  Geert Mol 64   scorecard      

                              Wanica Star I  91 a.o. vs Quick II  92/5  Stefan Ekelmans 49  Mart Spruit 3/8     scorecard

                              Quick III 99/9 vs VCC III 167 a.o.  Bas Albers 3/23     scorecard

                              Olympia Zomi  74/8 vs Quick Zomi 73 a.o.  Coen Bogaartz 4/28     scorecard

 

 

Saturday 1 July            Quick II  132 a.o.  vs Ghausia CCF I 133/5  Jovuan van Wyngaardt 64     scorecard 

                                     VOC Dames  122/4  vs Quick Dames   214/1 Annmijn Thomson 71 n.o.  Alarda Mol 67 n.o.     scorecard

Sunday 2 July               Hermes DVS I  217/9  vs Quick I  229/9  Jean Bredenkamp 56  Henk-Jan Mol 57  Wesley barresi 46  Jeroen Brand 3/31     scorecard

                                     Quick II  58 a.o.  vs  Punjab CCR II 94 a.o.     scorecard

                                     Ajax II  276/5 vs Quixk III  50/9     scorecard

                                     Quick Zomi  157 a.o.  vs VOC Zomi  182/6  Ben ten Dam 58  Roel Leerentveld 3/19     scorecard 

 

Saturday 8 July           VRA T20  135/5 vs Quick T20  135/5  Wesley Barresi 70 n.o.     scorecard      photos

                                     Excelsior Zami 89 a.o. vs Quick Zami 2  90/7     scorecard

                                    Quick Zami 1 103/5 vs Beating Bats  102 a.o.     scorecard

Sunday 9 July              Quick I  254 a.o.  vs VRA I  288/4  Geert Mol 75  Jeroen Brand 65     scorecard

                                     Hercules I  174 a.o.  vs Quick II  221 a.o.  Jovuan van Wyngaardt 109 !!!!!  Bob van Gigch 39  Govert Trappenburg 3/27   scorecard

                                     Quick III  179/3  vs Wanica Star II 178 a.o.   A Gill 111 n.o. !!!!!  K Rispens 3/18     scorecard 

 

Saturday 15 July         HBS Zami  177 a.o. vs Quick Zami 2 274/7  Joost van Schelven 107 !!!  Rogier Rooda 68     scorecard

Sunday 16 July            VOC I  113 a.o. vs Quick I  114/4   Jeroen Brand 4/31  Geert Mol 3/22     scorecard

                                     HBS II  141 a.o.  vs Quixk II  142 a.o. Bob van Gigch 34  Mart Spruit 4/17     scorecard

                                     Quick III  211 a.o. vs MOP I 191 a.o.      scorecard

 

Saturday 22 July        Quick Zami 1  124/3 vs HBS Zami 121 a.o.  Niels Hebels 54  Lex Schiferli 4/25     scorecard

                                    HCC Zami 2  174 a.o.  vs Quick Zami 2  155 a.o.     scorecard

Sunday 23 July           Excelsior I  131/2  vs Quick I  126 a.o.  Henk Mol 45     scorecard

                                    Quick II  100 a.o. vs Qui Vive I 99/5 wint op D/L      scorecard

                                    VOC Zomi  171/8  vs Quick Zomi 165/7  Rogier Leerentveld 73 en 4/14     scorecard

 

Sunday 30 July           Quick Zomi  121 a.o. vs CCG Zomi  123/3     scorecard

 

Saturday 5 Aug          Quick Zami 1  115/5 vs Quick Zami 2  110 a.o.    scorecard      Quick Zami 1 Landskampioen !!!!!

                                    Groen Geel Dames  100/8 vs Quick Dames 203 a.o.  Annemijn Thomson 64       scorecard

 

Sunday 6 Aug             Quick I   107 a.o. vs  HCC I 108/5       scorecard

                                    Qui Vive VI  283 a.o. vs Quick III 170/6      scorecard

 

Saturday 12 Aug        R & W Dames  167/3 vs Quick Dames 141 a.o.  Coco Steenstra Toussaint 55     scorecard

                                    HBS Zami  157/7  vs Quixk Zami 1  154 a.o.   Lex Schiferli 36 en 4/45  Lennon Wiarda 41  Pieter Wijnstra 32     scorecard

                                    Quick Zami 2 131 a.o. vs Beating Bats 132/6   Rogier Rooda 31 en 3/36 Hattrick !!!      scorecard

Sunday 13 Aug          ACC I  213/7 vs Quick I 200/6  Jean Bredenkamp 65     scorecard

                                   Quick II  159/6 vs Hercules I  156 a.o.  Edgar Schifferli 71 en 3/30  Bob van Gigch 41 en 3/23 Teun Landheer 3/19     scorecard

 

Saturday 19 aug          Quick Dames  122/1 vs Hilkamo Dames  118 a.o.  Alarda Mol 73 n.o.      scorecard

Sunday 20 aug           Quick I  315/4 vs Dosti I  182 a.o.  Joost van Schelven 121 !!!!!  Jean Breddenkamp 106  !!!!!      scorecard

                                    Ghausia CCF I  123 a.o. vs Quick II 128/2  Bob van Gigch 72 en 3//39  Mart Spruit 3/25     scorecard